simorg-logo2.png

EXPLANATION ABOUT THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

PRIVACY AND COOKIE POLICY

Simorg Trans International Stone. Tic. Ltd. Şti. (“Simorg Trans”), the basic information on the protection of personal data is given below. Simorg Trans, Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data ("KVKK") art. It brings the following explanations to the attention of our customers and third parties who use our website and / or mobile applications in order to fulfill the lighting obligation arising from 10. Simorg Trans reserves the right to update this Statement on the Protection of Personal Data at any time within the framework of the changes that can be made in the current legislation.

1) What is the legal basis for Simorg Trans to collect personal data?

 

There are regulations in various laws regarding the use of personal data of our customers. First of all, the principles of protecting personal data have been determined with the KVKK. In addition, the Law No. 6563 on the Regulation of Electronic Commerce includes provisions on the protection of personal data. In some cases, criminal sanctions are stipulated for the protection of personal data through the provisions of the Turkish Penal Code No. 5237.

On the other hand, data must be collected and used in order to fulfill our obligations arising from the Law on Consumer Protection No.6502 and the Regulation on Distance Contracts.

2) What methods does Simorg Trans use to collect personal data?

 

The data provided by our customers who make transactions on the www.simorgtrans.com website or mobile applications are processed by Simorg Trans in accordance with the consent of our customers and the provisions of the legislation.

The website www.simorgtrans.com owned by Simorg Trans is a site that uses cookies. Cookies; It is a file consisting mostly of letters and numbers that allows the device to be detected by storing it in the internet browser or hard disk of the device being used.

www.simorgtrans.com will collect, process, share with third parties and securely store your browsing information, provided that it is not used for the purposes and scope specified in this Statement on the Protection of Personal Data, in order to provide better service to its visitors and within the framework of its legal obligation.

www.simorgtrans.com cookies; It stores log files, blank gif files, and / or information collected through third-party sources to create a summary of your preferences. www.simorgtrans.com in order to provide you with special promotion, promotions and marketing offers, to improve the content of the website or mobile application for you and / or to determine your preferences; It can monitor your browsing information on the site and / or your usage history on the site.

www.simorgtrans.com may match the information collected from you on the site at different times or by different methods such as information collected online and offline, and use this information together with information obtained from other sources such as third parties.

www.simorgtrans.com uses session cookies and persistent cookies in its mobile application. Session ID cookie expires when you close your browser. The persistent cookie remains on your hard disk for a long time. You can remove persistent cookies and reject both session cookies and persistent cookies by following the instructions given in your internet browser's "help" file or by visiting "www.allaboutcookies.org" or "www.youronlinechoices.eu". If you refuse persistent cookies or session cookies, you can continue to use the website, mobile application, but you may not be able to access all functions of the website, mobile application or your access may be limited.

3) How Are Website Cookies Used?

 

The website www.simorgtrans.com owned by Simorg Trans is a site that uses cookies. Cookies; It is a file consisting mostly of letters and numbers that allows the device to be detected by storing it in the internet browser or hard disk of the device being used.

www.simorgtrans.com cookies; It stores log files, blank gif files, and / or information collected through third-party sources to create a summary of your preferences.

We use two types of cookies across our sites: session cookies and persistent cookies. Session cookies are temporary cookies and are valid only until you close your browser. Persistent cookies remain on your hard drive until you delete them or expire (in this way, how long the cookies will remain on your device will depend on the "lifetime" of the cookies).

www.simorgtrans.com cookies; It uses it to remember your preferences and to personalize your website / mobile application usage. This usage includes cookies that record your password and keep your website / mobile application session open continuously, thus saving you from the trouble of entering a password more than once each visit, and cookies that remember and recognize you on your next visit to the website / mobile application.

www.simorgtrans.com uses it to determine how you use the website / mobile application, including where you connect to the website, what content you view on the website / mobile application, and how you use the website / mobile application, such as the duration of your visit.

www.simorgtrans.com website cookies also; It can use search engines, website, mobile application and / or to activate "advertising technology" in order to offer you advertisements that you think may be of interest when you visit the websites where the website advertises. Advertising technology uses information about your previous visits to the website / mobile application and the websites / mobile applications where the website advertises in order to offer you special advertisements. When serving these ads, a unique third-party cookie may be placed on your browser so that the website can recognize you. Simorg Trans is also owned by Google, Inc. uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google Analytics uses cookies to analyze how users use the website, mobile application and / or mobile site with statistical information / reports. For more information on the use of Google Analytics (including opt-out options), you can visit: http://www.google.com/intl/tr/policies/privacy/#infocollect

You can use the following methods to allow and deny cookies;

Google Chrome: You can allow or block cookies from the "Cookies" tab by clicking the "lock sign" in the address section of your browser.

Internet Explorer: You can manage cookies in the form of "allow" or "do not allow" by clicking the security tab in the "Tools" section in the upper right part of your browser.

Mozilla Firefox: Click the "open menu" tab in the upper right corner of your browser. You can manage cookies by clicking the "Options" image and using the "Privacy and Security" button.

Opera: You can manage cookies from the "Cookies" section by selecting "Advanced" in the "Preferences" section of your browser.

Safari: You can choose the "safari" tab from the "Settings" section of your phone, and manage all your cookies from the "Privacy and Security" section.

 

Besides the above options; You can visit https://www.allaboutcookies.org, https://www.youronlinechoices.eu/ for information about all cookies and for cookie management, or you can use the "Privacy Badger" application (https: //www.eff .org / tr / privacybadger). If you refuse persistent cookies or session cookies, you may continue to use the website, mobile application and mobile site, but you may not be able to access all functions of the website, mobile application and mobile site, or your access may be limited. Cookies preferences may need to be made separately for each device on which the visitor accesses the Platform.

Click to turn off Cookies managed by Google Analytics.

Click to manage the personalized advertising experience provided by Google.

In terms of cookies used by many companies for advertising activities, preferences can be managed through Your Online Choices.

The settings menu of the mobile device can be used to manage Cookies on mobile devices.

 

4) Processed Data and Collection Channels of Personal Data

It can be diversified and differentiated depending on the type and nature of the relationship between Simorg Trans and the data subject, the communication channels used and the purpose information mentioned.

These types of personal data, which are obtained by the data owner himself by declaring information during the visit of Simorg Trans's websites and by using the membership form on the website, and processed in accordance with the principles of this Policy are as follows:

Name, surname, telephone, e-mail address and other personal data contained in the forms on the website and transmitted by users through these forms

IP address used while visiting the website,

The date and time the website was used

Any third party website that allows you to connect to the website

Page views statistics, audience traffic to the website

Other action information about your use of the website

Personal data may be requested when contacting Simorg Trans. Simorg Trans can use these personal data collected in accordance with the purposes set out in this policy. At the same time, personal data can be used for the development of products, services, content and advertisements.

www.simorgtrans.com is hosted on ihs.com.tr servers as domain-hosting and on Wix.com platform as a web platform, and they provide us with the online platform that allows us to offer our services to you. Your data may be stored through ihs.com.tr or Wix.com's data repository, databases and general applications. They store your data on secure servers behind a firewall.

a. Analytical

We use services from Google and Wix to host this website and provide analytics about the use of this website.

Google Analytics (Google Inc.)

Google Analytics, Google Inc. ("Google") is a web analysis service. Google uses the collected Data to monitor and analyze the use of this Website, to report on its activities and to share it with other Google services.

Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Check the Google Analytics Privacy Policy and Opt Out links for more details.

Wix (Wix.com, Ltd.)

Wix, Wix.com, Ltd. and is a platform that allows the creation, operation and hosting of the Website.

Data collected: Various types of Data specified in the privacy policy of the service.

For more details check the Wix Privacy Policy and Cookies Used links.

b. Interaction with external social networks and platforms

This type of service allows interaction with social networks or other external platforms directly from the pages of this website.

LinkeIn button and social widgets (LinkedIn Corporation)

The LinkeIn button and social widgets are services that allow interaction with the LinkeIn social network provided by LinkedIn Corporation.

Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Check LinkeIn Privacy Policy for more details.

Instagram button and social widgets (Facebook, Inc.)

Instagram button and social widgets, Facebook, Inc. Services that allow interaction with the Instagram social network provided by

Collected Personal Data: Cookies and Usage Data.

Check the Instagram Privacy Policy for more details.

5) For what purposes does Simorg Trans use personal data?

 

Simorg Trans will be able to record, store, update, disclose to third parties, transfer, classify and process your personal information in cases and to the extent permitted by legislation.

Your personal data are used for the following purposes:

save the address and other necessary information for communication,

To communicate with our customers about the conditions, current status and updates of the contracts we have concluded under the relevant articles of the Law on the Distance Sales Contract and Consumer Protection, to be able to provide the necessary information,

to arrange all records and documents that will be the basis for processing in electronic (internet / mobile etc.) or paper environment,

To fulfill the obligations undertaken in accordance with the contracts we have concluded under the relevant articles of the distance sales contract and the Law on the Protection of the Consumer,

To be able to provide information to public officials on public security issues upon request and in accordance with the legislation,

To provide a better page experience to our customers, to inform our customers about our products that our customers may be interested in, "taking into account the interests of our customers", to convey the campaigns,

To increase customer satisfaction, to be able to recognize our customers who shop from the website and / or mobile applications and to use them in customer environment analysis, to use them in various marketing and advertising activities, and to organize surveys in electronic and / or physical environment through contracted organizations,

To be able to offer suggestions to our customers by our contracted institutions and solution partners, to inform our customers about our services,

To be able to evaluate customer complaints and suggestions about our services,

To be able to fulfill our legal obligations and to use our rights arising from the current legislation,

 

6) How does Simorg Trans protect your personal data?

 

Personal data shared with Simorg Trans is under the supervision and control of Simorg Trans. Simorg Trans has undertaken the responsibility as a data controller to establish the necessary organization and to take and adapt technical measures in order to protect the confidentiality and integrity of information in accordance with the provisions of the applicable legislation. Being aware of our obligation in this regard, infiltration tests are periodically conducted in accordance with international and national technical standards regarding data privacy, and we inform you that we always update our data processing policies in this context.

 

7) Does Simorg Trans share your personal data?

 

The sharing of personal data of our customers with third parties takes place within the framework of the customers' permission and as a rule, personal data are not transferred to third parties without the consent of our customers.

However, personal data are shared with courts and other public institutions due to and limited to our legal obligations. In addition, personal data are transferred to contracted third parties in order to provide the services we promise and to control the quality of the services provided.

Necessary technical and legal measures are taken to prevent violations of rights during data transfer to third parties. However, Simorg Trans is not responsible for the violations that occur in the risk area under the responsibility of the third party and due to the data protection policies of the third party receiving the personal data.

Your personal data is shared with the shareholders of Simorg Trans, our direct / indirect domestic / foreign affiliates, the program partner institutions, organizations that we cooperate with in order to carry out our activities, domestic / foreign individuals and institutions from which we receive data storage service in the cloud, domestic / international It can be shared with organizations abroad, the Interbank Card Center, the banks we have contracted with, and various domestic and international agencies, advertising companies and survey companies as well as other domestic / foreign third parties and relevant business partners within the scope of various marketing activities in order to provide you with better service and to ensure customer satisfaction.

 

8) What are your rights arising from the Law on Protection of Personal Data?

 

In accordance with KVKK, your personal data;

a) Learning whether it has been processed,

b) Requesting information if processed,

c) Learning the purpose of processing and whether it is used appropriately,

d) To know the third persons to whom they are transferred at home or abroad,

e) Requesting correction if it is incomplete / incorrectly processed,

f) Request deletion / destruction within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7 of the KVKK,

g) Requesting notification of the transactions made in accordance with subparagraphs (d) and (e) above to the third persons to whom they are transferred,

h) To object to the emergence of a result against you because it is analyzed exclusively with automatic systems,

i) We would like to remind you that you have the right to demand compensation in the event that you suffer damage due to processing in violation of KVKK.

j) Click for the application form.

9) How can I be aware of legislative changes regarding personal data?

 

The rights you have under the KVKK are the obligations of Simorg Trans. We would like to inform you that we process your personal data with this awareness and to the extent required by the legislation, in case of legal changes, we will update this information on our page in accordance with the new legislation, and that you can always easily follow the updates made on this page.

 

10) How can I be sure that the data is kept up to date and accurate?

 

In accordance with Article 4 of the KVKK, Simorg Trans has the obligation to keep your personal data accurate and up to date. In this context, in order for Simorg Trans to fulfill its obligations arising from the current legislation, our customers are required to share accurate and up-to-date data with Simorg Trans. If your data changes in any way, we ask you to update your data by contacting us through the communication channels listed below.

 

11) Would you like to ask Simorg Trans about your personal data?

 

You can contact us at any time via the e-mail address info@simorgtrans.com for any questions and comments regarding your personal data.

CONTACT

email

OUR WORKING HOURS

Weekdays: 08:30 - 18:30

Weekend: 08:30 - 13:30

FOLLOW US

  • Instagram Simorg Trans
  • LinkedIn Simorg Trans